- MANAGEMENT BOARD
S/N | NAMES | STATUS |
1. | Pastor (Dr.) Oluwayemi E.T | Chairman |
2. | Mr. Akinyemi E.O | Deputy Provost (Acad). |
3. | Mr. Olaoluwa E.O | Deputy Provost (Admin) |
4. | Mr. Adewole Samson | Registrar |
5. | Mr. Adewola V.F | Director of Studies |
6. | Mrs. Mercy Ekundayo | Bursar |
- PRINCIPAL OFFICERS.
S/N | NAMES | QUALIFICATION | DESIGNATION |
1. | Pastor (Dr) Oluwayemi E.T | B.A (Hons), PGDE, M.Ed, PhD | chairman |
2. | Mr. Akinyemi E.O | B.Sc, BMET, PHLSCM | Deputy Provost (Acad.) |
3. | Mr. Olaoluwa E.O | B.Ed, M.Ed | Deputy Provost (Admin) |
4. | Mr. Adewole S.O | ND, B.Sc. | Registrar |
5. | Mr. Adewola V.F | B.Sc, M.Sc. | Director of Studies. |
- ACADEMIC BOARD MEMBERS
S/N | NAMES | STATUS | |||||
1. | Dr. Oluwayemi E.T | Chairman | |||||
2. | Mr. Akinyemi E.O | Vice Chairman | |||||
3. | Mr. Adewola S.O | Secretary | |||||
4. | Mr. Adewola. V.F | Member | |||||
5. | Mr. Lawanson Richard. | Member | |||||
6. | Mr. Adegboyega T.A | Member | |||||
7. | Mr. Nasiru.O | Member | |||||
8. | Mrs. Areo. R.A | Member | |||||
9. | Mr. Olaoluwa. E | Member | |||||
10. | Mrs. Ogundimu D | Member | |||||
- HEAD OF DEPARTMENTS
S/N | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1. | Mr. Adegboyega T.A | Pharmacy Technician |
2. | Mr. Nasiru O | Community Health Extension Workers |
3. | Mr. Lawanson Richard | Medical Laboratory Technician |
4. | Mrs. Ogundimu D. | General Health Technician |
2021/2022 ACADEMIC STAFF LIST.
|
NON- ACADEMIC TEACHING STAFF
S/N NAMES QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
MRS. MERCY EKUNDAYO | B.SC | BURSAR |
MRS ADEAGBO STELLA | ND, B.SC | SECRETARY TO H.O.D CHEW |
MRS OKEDUNMOLA | SSCE | CLEANER |
MRS ADENIYAN | SSCE | CLEANER |
MR OYEDIJI. A | SSCE | SECURITY |
MR. ADEMILOYE KAYODE | SSCE | SECRETARY TO H.O.D PHARM. TECH |
MR. EMMANUEL .E | SSCE | OFFICE ASSISTANT |
MRS. MERCY. E | SEC | H.O.D PHARM TECH SECRETARY |
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH EXTENSION WORKERS STAFF LIST.
- MAIN STAFF
S/N | NAMES | CADRE | DESIGNATION | |
1 | MR. NASIRU. O.O | PHC TUTOR | H.O.D | |
2 | MRS. AREO R.A | PHC TUTOR | PHC COORDINATOR | |
3 | MRS OMOLEGBE. I | PHC TUTOR | CLINICAL INSTRUCTOR | |
4 | MR. OLADIMEJI J. | PHC TUTOR | LECTURER | |
5 | MRS SOLAJA ABOSEDE | PHC TUTOR | LECTURER | |
6 | MRS ADEPEJU OLANIKE.A | PHC TUTOR | LECTURER | |
7 | MR ALAO K.O | CHO | CHC/TRAINING | |
8 | MRS OLANREWAJU IDAYAT | CHEW | CLINIC | |
9 | MRS OGUNFOLAJI TEMITOPE | CHEW | CLINIC | |
10 | MRS ADEDEJI DORCAS.A | CHEW | CLINIC | |
11. | MRS SHAKIRAT ADEDOLAPO | JCHEW | CLINIC | |
12 | MRS ISIOLAOTAN EUNICE | JCHEW | CLINIC | |
- OTHER FACULTY/ ADJUNCT LECTURERS
S/N | NAMES | SPECIALIZATION | DESIGNATION |
1 | MRS ONOVBIONA .D | LIBRARIAN | LIBRARY |
2 | MR ADEWOLA V.A | MICROBIOLOGY | DIRECTOR OF STUDIES/EXAMS & RECORD |
3 | MR ADEGBOYEGA TUNDE (PHARM) | PHARMACY.TECH | LECTURER |
4 | MR LAWANSON RICHARD | MED.LAB.TECH | LECTURER |
5 | MRS MENE ABOSEDE OKEDAIRO | ANATOMY | LECTURER |
6 | MRS KESHINRO.A | NURSING | LECTURER |
7. | MRS OGUNDIMU. M | NURSING | LECTURER |
8 | MRS AKINOLA. O.T | NURSING/MID-WIFE | LECTURER |
9 | MRS OKOH CHARITY. D | CHEMISTRY | LECTURER |
10 | MR. OGUNDIMU N.J | ENGLISH LANG. | LECTURER. |
- NON ACADEMIC STAFF
S/N | NAMES | QUALIFICATION | DESIGNATION |
1 | MRS. MERCY EKUNDAYO | B.SC | BURSAR |
2 | MRS ADEAGBO STELLA | ND, B.SC | SECRETARY TO H.O.D |
3 | MRS OKEDUNMOLA | SSCE | CLEANER |
4 | MRS ADEGOKE | SSCE | CLEANER |
5 | MR OYEDIJI | SSCE | SECURITY |